Ztod.Com - Info ztod.com

ztod.com receives about 2,950 unique visitors and 14,750 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $23.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,494.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ztod.com is ranked number 140,818 in the world and 0.00059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 64.210.142.36.
SEMrush

How popular is ztod.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
88,500
Daily Pageviews:
14,750 (5.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
140,818 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00059% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.7%20.2%86118
Germany 8.6%13.2%45339
United Kingdom 7.5%5.9%58889
Italy 6.3%3.2%57681
India 5.6%9.9%136369
Netherlands 5.3%3.0%33391
Hungary 2.9%2.4%17020
Spain 2.7%1.1%120821
Turkey 2.2%1.0%125166

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ztod.com
82.99%75.69%3.3
cdn.ztod.com
6.11%8.88%5
webmasters.ztod.com
5.94%3.89%2.4
special.ztod.com
4.91%9.35%7
galleries.ztod.com
3.38%1.59%1.7
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ztod.com
Domain:
  ztod.com
Rank:
  224,733
Organic Keywords:
  3,397
Organic Traffic:
  3,326
Organic Cost:
  $28.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
786
Total Backlinks:
  92,800
Follow Links:
  79,519
Nofollow Links:
  13,281
Referring Domains:
  846
Referring IPs:
  600

How socially engaged is ztod.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  11
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ztod.com can earn?

Website Value:
$14,494.71
Daily Revenue:
$23.60
Monthly Revenue:
$708.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,614.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ztod.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.210.142.36
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.210.142.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ztod.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4318 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ztod.com/assets/published/1/common/clean-ztod/scripts/ext.js
http://www.ztod.com/assets/published/1/common/clean-ztod/scripts/lib.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ztod.com/assets/published/1/common/clean-ztod/styles/style.css
http://www.ztod.com/assets/published/1/common/clean-ztod/styles/royal.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/features/i-ca…a-schoolgirl-2">I Came Inside A Schoolgirl 2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/***stars/katy-kiss">Katy Kiss</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://segpaycs.com/" class="footer-link-1">SEGPAYEU.COM</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ztod.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 28 May 2016 09:29:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6InhUY3Z1SmNQVUV5bU4zZEdCQ3lIZnU1enRyVEFrSXVkMER6Qk5OTk54aEk9IiwidmFsdWUiOiJvck5MenZaWFgzajU1dDhQXC9LaHp6dU5tR3FGMHkyaXVxUHptMXdLb0NcL3FBdWd2U1hXakpnTjNsUTdWUFJFZkFRTHFFZDJNZ2lKWkhzMGhhRmxHZHNRPT0iLCJtYWMiOiJhZWZiZGM2MTc5NjA3MTZjZjdkZjQ3NGU0NjBhODNlMDZiNDBiOTU4NDNmOTA4MTc1N2Q2NGE2ZWMxZjk0NDg5In0%3D; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: b8d299338bfe358aa7aa6b31ff36883799d58f68=eyJpdiI6ImVZVFE0TEo4SzJNWWo0R2FISU5OSFpMT2tKUDltWG12VndNcGxuazl5NDQ9IiwidmFsdWUiOiJsdUNRaDV5ZlRtN2ZBMjJldWpCWVVJOWJ4enVcL2lCVkxcL1VzYzdxNFh1dmM3ZHBMS3VLRkJ1Q3pcL0Y4d1RIam9nMGx3SEhGcGFHUEU1R3BcL1hBdWRoWW5XQXpSNDk3N1RsdGlEOElsa0FCU1c4ZWZhMkxaV2ZJenZFQm5XNE4wMkFmclVRb0VRdEhabkJzUVZrb1wvTVdUSEZtZittMzlQbFBsVkRscmF3MlQ1ZnlJMWxUcDlKZEtRZ0NyYkZMdnFHMzBuaUp1UW5INXduYk5vUXZHdW5zWGNJU2RqWENHTGs4NDh4K0dRN0JLVStRM1MwUDZ3anF0THd5aHRcLzFPRG5CU0J2QUI5b041V1wvMlBicG5UM0R3V0hzODVPXC9pOVpRK3ZBVHV6dkw5cWRVPSIsIm1hYyI6IjJmM2ZjMjc2ZTk4OWY5ZDBiZDE5OTdkOTBhYzg4YjM1ODZiMGUwZGNjNDRhOGYxNzJjYjJlYWI4NTU5YzljY2EifQ%3D%3D; expires=Sat, 28-May-2016 10:29:14 GMT; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: WPDB=; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2016042502
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
A 64.210.142.36 3576
NS ns0.reflected.net 3576
NS ns1.reflected.net 3576

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-04-04
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ZTOD.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ZTOD.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZTOD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2016
Creation Date: 04-apr-2005
Expiration Date: 04-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 May 2016 09:28:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 120 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hostgator.com
1 min
shop-power-tools.com
2 mins
fnb.com.vn
2 mins
bittopper.com
4 mins
synergyweld.com
6 mins
123movies.biz
7 mins
whitetool.in
13 mins
oss.opera.com
17 mins
webpass.opera.com
17 mins
hairsherocks.com
20 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ztod.com widget